A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.00 started going live 22nd January, 2019. This release will incorporate significant changes to many families.

Minolia pulcherrima

Angas, G.F., 1869 Shell size to 6 mm Queensland - Victoria, Australia
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA VETIGASTROPODA
OrderTROCHIDA
SuperFamilyTROCHOIDEA
FamilySOLARIELLIDAE
open bookPage/Plate
Proc. Zool. Soc. LondonVol. 37/1, p 45-49
Australian Marine Shells Part 1p 72 + ill. B
Synonyms
Solarium rosulentum Watson, R.B., 1886
Architectonicidae of the Indo-Pacificp 337
Seashells of New South Wales
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Seashells of New South Wales
Minolia_pulcherrima.jpg