A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.00 started going live 22nd January, 2019. This release will incorporate significant changes to many families.

Amblychilepas nigrita

(Sowerby, G.B. I, 1835) Black Keyhole Limpet Shell size 10 - 25 mm S Queensland - Fremantle, W Australia; Tasmania
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA VETIGASTROPODA
OrderLEPETELLIDA
SuperFamilyFISSURELLOIDEA
FamilyFISSURELLIDAE FISSURELLINAE
open bookPage/Plate
Australian Marine Shells Part 1p 53; Pl. 6/5
A Systematic List of the Marine Molluscs of Tasmaniap 25
Synonyms
Amblychilepas pritchardi Hedley, C., 1895
Australian Marine Shells Part 1p 53
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Seashells of New South Wales
2 Atoll Shells
3 Femorale
4 Seashells of New South Wales
5 Molluscs of Tasmania
6 Femorale
7 Femorale
Amblychilepas_nigrita_2.jpg
Amblychilepas_nigrita_3.jpg
Amblychilepas_nigrita.jpg
Amblychilepas_nigrita_6.jpg
Amblychilepas_nigrita_5.jpg
Amblychilepas_nigrita_1.jpg
Amblychilepas_nigrita_4.jpg