A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 44.01 went live 5th December, 2018. Cypraeidae now fully in line with Felix Lorenz's "COWRIES ..." 2017

Tenellia adspersus

(Nordmann, A. Von, 1845) Body size to 4 mm Cosmopolitan
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA HETEROBRANCHIA EUTHYNEURA RINGIPLEURA
OrderNUDIPLEURA NUDIBRANCHIA CLADOBRANCHIA AEOLIDIDA
SuperFamilyFIONOIDEA
FamilyCUTHONIDAE
open bookPage/Plate
Opisthobranch Molluscs of the Seas of Russia (in Russian)p 210-212
Synonyms
Tergipes lacinulatus Schultze, M.S., 1849
Archiv für NaturgeschichteVol. 15/1, p 270
Tenellia pallida Alder, J. & A. Hancock, 1854
Ann. Mag. Nat. Hist.ser. 2, 14, p 35
Tenellia mediterranea Costa, A., 1866, "1863"
Annu. Mus. Zool. Univ. NapoliVol. 3/2, p 76
No image yet