A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Hancockia eudactylota

Gosse, P.H., 1877
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA HETEROBRANCHIA EUTHYNEURA RINGIPLEURA
OrderNUDIPLEURA NUDIBRANCHIA CLADOBRANCHIA
SuperFamilyDENDRONOTOIDEA
FamilyHANCOCKIIDAE
open bookPage/Plate
Ann. Mag. Nat. Hist.ser. 4, 20, p 316
Synonyms
Hancockia dactylota Bergh, L.S.R., 1888 (lapsus)
Verh. K-K Zool-Bot. Ges. WienVol. 38, p 695
No image yet