A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Scyllaea pelagica marginata (var.)

Bergh, L.S.R., 1871
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA HETEROBRANCHIA EUTHYNEURA RINGIPLEURA
OrderNUDIPLEURA NUDIBRANCHIA CLADOBRANCHIA
SuperFamilyDENDRONOTOIDEA
FamilySCYLLAEIDAE
open bookPage/Plate
Verh. K-K Zool-Bot. Ges. WienVol. 21, p 1292
Synonyms
Scyllaea grayae Adams, A. & L.A. Reeve, 1850
Zool. Voy. "HMS Samarang"Vol. 3, p 67
No image yet