A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Tritonia gracilis

(Risso, A., 1818)
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA HETEROBRANCHIA EUTHYNEURA RINGIPLEURA
OrderNUDIPLEURA NUDIBRANCHIA CLADOBRANCHIA
SuperFamilyDENDRONOTOIDEA
FamilyTRITONIIDAE
open bookPage/Plate
J. Phys. Chim. Hist. Nat. ArtsVol. 87, p 38
Synonyms
Duvaucelia (Duvaucelia) modesta Bergh, L.S.R. (lapsus)
Tritonia moesta pallescens Eliot, C.N.E., 1906 : British Isles
Proc. Malac. Soc. LondonVol. 7/3, p 133
No image yet