A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Facelina drummondi

Thompson, W., 1844, "1843"
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA HETEROBRANCHIA EUTHYNEURA RINGIPLEURA
OrderNUDIPLEURA NUDIBRANCHIA CLADOBRANCHIA
SuperFamilyAEOLIDIOIDEA
FamilyFACELINIDAE
open bookPage/Plate
Report on the fauna of Irelandp 250
Synonyms
Eolis tenuibranchialis Alder, J. & A. Hancock, 1845
Ann. Mag. Nat. Hist.Vol. 16, p 315
Eolidia janii Vérany, J.B., 1846
Eolis landsburgi Alder, J. & A. Hancock, 1846
Eolida gigas Costa, A., 1866, "1863"
Annu. Mus. Zool. Univ. NapoliVol. 3/2, p 65
Facelina quatrefagesi Vayssière, A.J.B.M., 1888
Ann. Mus. Hist. Nat. MarseilleVol. 3/4, p 42
No image yet