A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 43.03 went live 7th September, 2018

Bullia laevissima

(Gmelin, J.F., 1791) Shell size 35 - 67 mm Namibia - S Transkei, Rep. South Africa
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderNEOGASTROPODA
SuperFamilyBUCCINOIDEA
FamilyNASSARIIDAE BULLIINAE
open bookPage/Plate
Sea Shells on the South African Shoresp 471
Acad. Nat. Sci. Phil.
Synonyms
Buccinum flammeum Bruguière, J.G., 1789
Acad. Nat. Sci. Phil.
Buccinum laevigatum Lamarck, J.B.P.A. de, 1816
Acad. Nat. Sci. Phil.
Bullia sowerbyi Turton, W.H., 1932
Acad. Nat. Sci. Phil.
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Guido Poppe
2 Eddie Hardy
3 Mollusc Net Auctions
4 Femorale
5 Guido Poppe
Bullia_laevissima.jpg
Bullia_laevissima_3553.jpg
Bullia_laevissima_2.jpg
Bullia_laevissima_1.jpg
Bullia_laevissima_4.jpg