A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.00 started going live 22nd January, 2019. This release will incorporate significant changes to many families.

Aegires (Anaegires) albus

Thiele, J., 1912
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA HETEROBRANCHIA EUTHYNEURA RINGIPLEURA
OrderNUDIPLEURA NUDIBRANCHIA DORIDINA DORIDOIDEA
SuperFamilyPOLYCEROIDEA
FamilyAEGIRIDAE
open bookPage/Plate
Deutsche Sudpolar-Expedition 1901-1903Vol. 13(Zoologie 5 band, heft 2, no. 4), p 222
Synonyms
Aegires (Anaegires) protectus Odhner, N.H.J., 1934
Brit. Mus. Nat. Hist. Rep. Zool.Vol. 7/5, p 241
No image yet