A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Odostomella doliolum

(Philippi, R.A., 1844) Shell size 1.2 - 3 mm Azores; Canaries; Mediterranean; Louisiana - Texas, USA
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA HETEROBRANCHIA EUTHYNEURA TECTIPLEURA
OrderPYLOPULMONATA
SuperFamilyPYRAMIDELLOIDEA
FamilyPYRAMIDELLIDAE ODOSTOMIINAE CHRYSALLIDINI
open bookPage/Plate
Enumeratio Molluscorum SiciliaeVol. 2 (1844), p 132; Pl. 23/19
Marine Molluscs of Madeirap 234; Pl. 51/11
Malacological Fauna from the Cape Verde Archipelagop 194; 383/896
West African Seashellsp 236
European Seashells Volume 1p 295/9
Die europäischen Meeresschneckenp 89; 261/1
Atlas Malacològic del Delta de l'Ebrep 79/Pl. 315
Leiden nationaal natuurhistorisch museumCANCAP, 123, p 45
Synonyms
Odostomia tricincta Jeffreys, J.G. in Morelet, P.M.A., 1856
Die europäischen Meeresschneckenp 89
Leiden nationaal natuurhistorisch museumCANCAP, 123, p 45
Chrysallida regularis Folin, L. de, 1870
Die europäischen Meeresschneckenp 89
Odostomella doliolum Angelo, G.d' & S. Gargiullo, 1978 : Cape Verdes
Leiden nationaal natuurhistorisch museumCANCAP, 123, p 45
Odostomella africana Schander, C., 1994 : W Africa
CISMAVol. 15, p 11-78
Malacological Fauna from the Cape Verde Archipelagop 194
Leiden nationaal natuurhistorisch museumCANCAP, 123, p 45 (synonymy)
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Raymond Huet
2 Alboran Shells
3 C & C Ruscoe Collection
4 C & C Ruscoe Collection
5 Femorale
Odostomella_doliolum_4.jpg
Odostomella_doliolum.jpg
Chrysallida_doliolum.jpg
Chrysallida_doliolum_1.jpg
Chrysallida_doliolum_Philippi.jpg