A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Fusinus rusticulus

(Monterosato, T.A. de M. di, 1880) Shell size 9 - 15 mm Tunisia; N Africa
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderNEOGASTROPODA
SuperFamilyBUCCINOIDEA
FamilyFASCIOLARIIDAE FUSININAE
open bookPage/Plate
Bull. Soc. Malac. ItalianaVol. 5
European Seashells Volume 1p 287/3-4
Catalog of the . . . Fasciolariidaep 177
Fasciolariidaep 14; Pl. 31
Mediterranean Fusinusp 58-60; Pl. 19
Synonyms
Fusinus rusticulus albina (var.) Dautzenberg, Ph. (nomen nudum)
Mediterranean Fusinusp 97
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Natural History Museum, Rotterdam
Fusinus_rusticulus.jpg