A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Atagema areolata

Alder, J. & A. Hancock, 1864 India - South China Sea
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA HETEROBRANCHIA EUTHYNEURA RINGIPLEURA
OrderNUDIPLEURA NUDIBRANCHIA DORIDINA DORIDOIDEA
SuperFamilyDORIDOIDEA
FamilyDORIDIDAE DORIDINAE
open bookPage/Plate
Trans. Zool. Soc. LondonVol. 5, p 119; Pl. 30/1-3
Synonyms
Doris areoligera Abraham, P.S., 1877
Proc. Zool. Soc. Londonp 206
No image yet