A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Lamellaria latens

(Müller, O.F., 1776) Shell size 10 - 13 mm N Norway - W Mediterranean; Japan (?)
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderLITTORINIMORPHA
SuperFamilyCYPRAEOIDEA
FamilyVELUTINIDAE LAMELLARIINAE
open bookPage/Plate
Malacological Fauna from the Cape Verde Archipelagop 86; 315/361
European Seashells Volume 1p 255/9-10
Marine Mollusca of the Faroesp 59
Synonyms
Lamellaria tentaculata Montagu, G., 1815, "1811"
Marine Mollusca of the Faroesp 59
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Foto Conchiglie Mediterraneo
2 Femorale
3 Femorale
4 Olivier Caro
Lamellaria_latens_3.jpg
Lamellaria_latens_1.jpg
Lamellaria_latens.jpg
Lamellaria_latens_2.jpg