A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.00 started going live 22nd January, 2019. This release will incorporate significant changes to many families.

Crisilla semistriata

(Montagu, G., 1808, "1805") Shell size 1 - 3 mm Norway - E Mediterranean
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderLITTORINIMORPHA
SuperFamilyRISSOOIDEA
FamilyRISSOIDAE RISSOINAE
open bookPage/Plate
European Seashells Volume 1p 245/3
Die europäischen Meeresschneckenp 165; 281/28
Microconchas de la Bahía de San Sebastiánp 76/2
Atlas Malacològic del Delta de l'Ebrep 57/Pl. 88
Catalog Illustrato Rissoidae del Mediterraneop 32
Synonyms
Setia marmorata Cantraine, F.J., 1842
Die europäischen Meeresschneckenp 165
Setia subsulcata Philippi, R.A., 1844
Die europäischen Meeresschneckenp 165
Cingula obesa Locard, E.A.A., 1892 : Mediterranean France
Les coquilles marines des côtes de Francep 175
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 World Register of Marine Species
2 Foto Conchiglie Mediterraneo
3 Femorale
4 Raymond Huet
5 Guido Poppe
6 Guido Poppe
Crisilla_semistriata_3.jpg
Crisilla_semistriata_4.jpg
Crisilla_semistriata_2.jpg
Crisilla_semistriata_5.jpg
Alvania_semistriata_1.jpg
Alvania_semistriata_2.jpg