A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Caecum auriculatum

Folin, L. de, 1868 Shell size 2 mm Worldwide
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderLITTORINIMORPHA
SuperFamilyTRUNCATELLOIDEA
FamilyCAECIDAE CAECINAE
open bookPage/Plate
Les Fonds de la MerVol. 1, p 94-95; Pl. 11/2-3
European Seashells Volume 1p 243/5
Atlas Malacolňgic del Delta de l'Ebrep 58/Pl. 103
Gloria MarisVol. 31, p 81
Synonyms
Odontidium laevissimum Cantraine, F.J., 1842
Bull. Acad. Roy. Sci. Bell. Lett. BruxellesVol. 9/2, p 340-349
Caecum syriacum Folin, L. de, 1869
Les Fonds de la MerVol. 1, p 114-115; Pl. 11/7-8
Caecum saavedrae Beltrán, V., 1965 : W Mediterranean
Bol. Real Soc. Historia NaturalVol. 68, p 205-212
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 World Register of Marine Species
2 Foto Conchiglie Mediterraneo
3 Guido Poppe
4 Mauro Pizzini
5 Mike's Seashell Collection
Caecum_auriculatum_3.jpg
Caecum_auriculatum_4.jpg
Caecum_auriculatum_1.jpg
Caecum_auriculatum_2.jpg
Caecum_auriculatum.jpg