A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.00 started going live 22nd January, 2019. This release will incorporate significant changes to many families.

Jujubinus unidentatus

(Philippi, R.A., 1844) Shell size 6 - 13 mm Gulf of Gabès, Tunisia
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA VETIGASTROPODA
OrderTROCHIDA
SuperFamilyTROCHOIDEA
FamilyTROCHIDAE CANTHARIDINAE
open bookPage/Plate
Enumeratio Molluscorum SiciliaeVol. 2 (1844)
Encyclopedia of Marine Gastropodsp 33/12
European Seashells Volume 1p 235/16-17
ConchiglieVol. 11, p 174-176
Synonyms
Trochus venosus Mühlfeldt, Megerle von, 1814
ConchiglieVol. 11, p 174
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Foto Conchiglie Mediterraneo
2 S & A Nappo Collection
3 @ Igor V. Ilyukhin
4 Daniel Pellegrini
Jujubinus_unidentatus_2.jpg
Jujubinus_unidentatus_3.jpg
Jujubinus_unidentatus_1.jpg
Jujubinus_unidentatus.jpg