A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Diodora singaporensis

Reeve, L.A., 1850 Shell size 10 - 25 mm SE Asia - S Queensland, Australia; Maldives; Chagos Archipelago
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA VETIGASTROPODA
OrderLEPETELLIDA
SuperFamilyFISSURELLOIDEA
FamilyFISSURELLIDAE DIODORINAE
open bookPage/Plate
Indonesian Shells Ip 33/3
Australian Marine Shells Part 1p 52; Pl. 6/16
Synonyms
Diodora ovalis Thiele, J., 1930
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Guido Poppe
2 Guido Poppe
3 Femorale
Diodora_singaporensis_2.jpg
Diodora_singaporensis.jpg
Diodora_singaporensis_3.jpg