A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Cerithium (Thericium) atratum striatissimum (var.)

Sowerby, G.B. II, 1855 Shell size 29 mm Caribbean
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderCAENOGASTROPODA (UNASSIGNED)
SuperFamilyCERITHIOIDEA
FamilyCERITHIIDAE
open bookPage/Plate
Elenco della Famiglia Cerithiidae Vol 2p 151
Synonyms
Cerithium triste Dunker, R.W. in Kobelt, W., 1898
Elenco della Famiglia Cerithiidae Vol 2p 161
No image yet