A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Tergipes tergipes

(Forskål, P., 1775) Body size to 8 mm North Atlantic- Brazil and Mediterranean
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA HETEROBRANCHIA EUTHYNEURA RINGIPLEURA
OrderNUDIPLEURA NUDIBRANCHIA CLADOBRANCHIA AEOLIDIDA
SuperFamilyFIONOIDEA
FamilyTERGIPEDIDAE
open bookPage/Plate
Descr. Anim. Avi. Amphib. Etc. Forskålp 99
Opisthobranch Molluscs of the Seas of Russia (in Russian)p 212-214
The Sea Slug Forum
Synonyms
Tergipes lacinulatus Blainville, H.M.D. de, 1824
Dictionnaire des Sciences Naturelles (Paris)Vol. 32, p 276
Eolis neglecta Lovén, S.L., 1846 (rejected)
Ofv. Kongl. Vet. Akad. Förh., Stockholm1846, p 134-160, 182-204
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Scottish Nudibranchs
2 Scottish Nudibranchs
3 Scottish Nudibranchs
Tergipes_tergipes.jpg
Tergipes_tergipes_1.jpg
Tergipes_tergipes_2.jpg