A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Phidiana lottini

(Lesson, R.P., 1831) S America
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA HETEROBRANCHIA EUTHYNEURA RINGIPLEURA
OrderNUDIPLEURA NUDIBRANCHIA CLADOBRANCHIA
SuperFamilyAEOLIDIOIDEA
FamilyFACELINIDAE
open bookPage/Plate
The Sea Slug Forum
Synonyms
Eolida inca Orbigny, A.V.M.D. d', 1837
Eolis attenuata Couthouy, J.P. in Gould, A.A., 1852
US Expl. Exped. Charles WilkesVol. 12, p 305
Cratena cavanca Bergh, L.S.R., 1898
Zool. Jahrb. Abt. Syst. Geog. Biol. TiereSuppl., p 545
Phidiana exigua Bergh, L.S.R., 1898
Zool. Jahrb. Abt. Syst. Geog. Biol. TiereSuppl., p 559
No image yet