A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Hypselodoris maritima

(Baba, K., 1949) Body size 30 - 40 mm Japan - Australia
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA HETEROBRANCHIA EUTHYNEURA RINGIPLEURA
OrderNUDIPLEURA NUDIBRANCHIA DORIDINA DORIDOIDEA
SuperFamilyDORIDOIDEA
FamilyCHROMODORIDIDAE
open bookPage/Plate
Opisth. Sagami Bay Emp. Japanp 142
Philippine Marine MollusksVol. 3, Pl. 815/1-3
Nudibranchs of the Worldp 124
Synonyms
Chromodoris lineata Eydoux, J.F.T. & F.L.A. Souleyet, 1852
Voy. "La Bonite"Vol. 2, p 453
No image yet