A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Coryphellina rubrolineata

(O'Donoghue, C.H., 1929) Body size 12 - 45 mm Circumtropical
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA HETEROBRANCHIA EUTHYNEURA RINGIPLEURA
OrderNUDIPLEURA NUDIBRANCHIA CLADOBRANCHIA
SuperFamilyFLABELLINOIDEA
FamilyFLABELLINIDAE
open bookPage/Plate
Trans. Zool. Soc. LondonVol. 22/6
Philippine Marine MollusksVol. 3, Pl. 894
ZooKeys717, fig 39
Nudibranchs of the Worldp 312
Rec. W. Aust. Mus.Supp. 69, Systematics & Evolution of Opisthbranchs, p 46/M
Synonyms
Coryphella violacea Risbec, J., 1928
Faune des Colonies FranšaisesVol. 2/1, p 267
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Sulawesi Seaslugs
2 Zookeys
3 Sulawesi Seaslugs
4 Sulawesi Seaslugs
5 Denis Riek
6 EndlessBlue
7 Denis Riek
8 Denis Riek
9 EndlessBlue
10 EndlessBlue
Flabellina_rubrolineata.jpg
Coryphellina_rubrolineata.jpg
Flabellina_rubrolineata_1.jpg
Flabellina_rubrolineata_2.jpg
Flabellina_rubrolineata_3.jpg
Flabellina_rubrolineata_6.jpg
Flabellina_rubrolineata_5.jpg
Flabellina_rubrolineata_4.jpg
Flabellina_rubrolineata_7.jpg
Flabellina_rubrolineata_8.jpg