A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Coryphella bostoniensis

(Couthouy, J.P., 1838) Body size 50 mm Norway - Mediterranean; Atlantic USA
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA HETEROBRANCHIA EUTHYNEURA RINGIPLEURA
OrderNUDIPLEURA NUDIBRANCHIA CLADOBRANCHIA
SuperFamilyFLABELLINOIDEA
FamilyFLABELLINIDAE
open bookPage/Plate
Boston J. Nat. Hist.Vol. 2, p 67-68; Pl. 1/1
Nudibranchs of the Worldp 320
The Sea Slug Forum
Synonyms
Facelina curta Alder, J. & A. Hancock, 1843
Ann. Mag. Nat. Hist.Vol. 12, p 234
Eolidia panizzae Vérany, J.B., 1846
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Scottish Nudibranchs
2 Scottish Nudibranchs
3 Scottish Nudibranchs
Facelina_bostoniensis.jpg
Facelina_bostoniensis_1.jpg
Facelina_bostoniensis_2.jpg