A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Dendrodoris krebsii

(Mörch, O.A.L., 1863) Body size 20 - 70 mm Florida, USA - Brazil
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA HETEROBRANCHIA EUTHYNEURA RINGIPLEURA
OrderNUDIPLEURA NUDIBRANCHIA DORIDINA DORIDOIDEA
SuperFamilyPHYLLIDIOIDEA
FamilyDENDRODORIDIDAE
open bookPage/Plate
J. Conchyl. Parisser. 3, 11, p 34
Colombian Seashells from the Caribbean Seap 156/1055
Nudibranchs of the Worldp 260
Synonyms
Doridopsis subpellucida Abraham, P.S., 1877
Proc. Zool. Soc. Londonp 265
Doriopsis atropos Bergh, L.S.R., 1879 : Atlantic
Jahrb. Deutsch. Malakozool. Ges.Vol. 6, p 49
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Jacksonville Shell Club
Dendrodoris_krebsii.jpg