A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.00 started going live 22nd January, 2019. This release will incorporate significant changes to many families.

Goniobranchus verrieri

(Crosse, H., 1875) Body size 18 - 30 mm Indo-W Pacific
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA HETEROBRANCHIA EUTHYNEURA RINGIPLEURA
OrderNUDIPLEURA NUDIBRANCHIA DORIDINA DORIDOIDEA
SuperFamilyDORIDOIDEA
FamilyCHROMODORIDIDAE
open bookPage/Plate
J. Conchyl. Parisser. 3, 23, p 313
Philippine Marine MollusksVol. 3, Pl. 794/7-10
Nudibranchs of the Worldp 165
Rec. W. Aust. Mus.Supp. 69, Systematics & Evolution of Opisthbranchs, p 43/L
The Sea Slug Forum
Synonyms
Glossodoris marginata Pease, W.H., 1844
Doris marginata Pease, W.H., 1860 : Hawaii
Proc. Zool. Soc. LondonVol. 28, p 30
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Mollusques de l'Île de la Réunion
2 Denis Riek
3 Kwajalein Underwater
Chromodoris_verrieri.jpg
Chromodoris_verrieri_1.jpg
Chromodoris_verrieri_2.jpg