A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Chromodoris striatella

Bergh, L.S.R., 1877 Body size 20 - 40 mm Indo-Pacific
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA HETEROBRANCHIA EUTHYNEURA RINGIPLEURA
OrderNUDIPLEURA NUDIBRANCHIA DORIDINA DORIDOIDEA
SuperFamilyDORIDOIDEA
FamilyCHROMODORIDIDAE
open bookPage/Plate
Reisen im Archipel der PhilippinenZweite Teil, Band 2, Theil 2, Heft 11, p 474
Philippine Marine MollusksVol. 3, Pl. 807/1-5
Nudibranchs of the Worldp 178
Rec. W. Aust. Mus.Supp. 69, Systematics & Evolution of Opisthbranchs, p 90/E-F
The Sea Slug Forum
Synonyms
Chromodoris lineolata Bergh, L.S.R., 1877
Glossodoris clavata Risbec, J., 1928
Faune des Colonies FranšaisesVol. 2/1, p 151
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Denis Riek
Chromodoris_striatella.jpg