A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Armina californica

(Cooper, J.G., 1863, "1862") California Armina Body size 70 mm Alaska - Panama
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA HETEROBRANCHIA EUTHYNEURA RINGIPLEURA
OrderNUDIPLEURA NUDIBRANCHIA CLADOBRANCHIA
SuperFamilyARMINOIDEA
FamilyARMINIDAE
open bookPage/Plate
Proc. Acad. Nat. Sci. PhiladelphiaVol. 2, p 203
Nudibranchs of the Worldp 277
Synonyms
Pleurophyllidia vancouverensis Bergh, L.S.R., 1876
Malakozoologische BlätterVol. 23, p 5
Armina columbiana O'Donoghue, C.H., 1924 : Pacific Canada
Trans. Roy. Canadian Inst.Vol. 15/1, p 11
Armina digueti Pruvot-Fol, A., 1955
Bull. Mus. Nat. Hist. Nat., Paris ser. 2Vol. 27/6, p 464
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Rosario Beach Marine Laboratory
2 Rosario Beach Marine Laboratory
Armina_californica.jpg
Armina_californica_1.jpg