A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Onchidoris proxima

(Alder, J. & A. Hancock, 1854) Body size to 25 mm Cold Northern Seas
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA HETEROBRANCHIA EUTHYNEURA RINGIPLEURA
OrderNUDIPLEURA NUDIBRANCHIA DORIDINA DORIDOIDEA
SuperFamilyONCHIDORIDOIDEA
FamilyONCHIDORIDIDAE
open bookPage/Plate
Ann. Mag. Nat. Hist.ser. 2, 14, p 103
Opisthobranch Molluscs of the Seas of Russia (in Russian)p 130-131
Nudibranchs of the Worldp 12
The Sea Slug Forum
Synonyms
Adalaria albopapillosa Dall, W.H., 1871
Am. J. Conch.Vol. 7/2, p 137
Adalaria pacifica Bergh, L.S.R., 1880 : Alaska
Scientific Results of the Exploration of AlaskaVol. 1, Art. 6/2, p 227
Adalaria virescens Bergh, L.S.R., 1880 : Alaska
Scientific Results of the Exploration of AlaskaVol. 1, Art. 6/2, p 230
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Scottish Nudibranchs
2 Scottish Nudibranchs
3 Scottish Nudibranchs
4 Scottish Nudibranchs
Onchidoris_proxima_3.jpg
Onchidoris_proxima_2.jpg
Adalaria_proxima.jpg
Adalaria_proxima_1.jpg