A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.00 started going live 22nd January, 2019. This release will incorporate significant changes to many families.

Lissospira ossiansarsi

Warén, A., 1991 Shell size 1.6 mm S Iceland - NW Russia; Norway
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA VETIGASTROPODA
OrderTROCHIDA
SuperFamilyTROCHOIDEA
FamilySKENEIDAE
open bookPage/Plate
SarsiaVol. 76, p 58
Marine Mollusca of the Faroesp 39
Synonyms
Cyclostrema laevigatum Sars, G.O., 1878
Marine Mollusca of the Faroesp 39
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Guido Poppe
Skenea_ossiansarsi.jpg