A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Ringiculopsis nipponica

(Kuroda, T., 1961)
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA HETEROBRANCHIA EUTHYNEURA RINGIPLEURA
OrderRINGICULIMORPHA
SuperFamilyRINGICULOIDEA
FamilyRINGICULIDAE
open bookPage/Plate
Synonyms
Ringiculospongia foveolata Yokoyama sensu Habe, T., 1928
No image yet