A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.00 started going live 22nd January, 2019. This release will incorporate significant changes to many families.

Dizoniopsis coppolae

(Aradas, A., 1870) Shell size 2 - 5 mm E Mediterranean
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderCAENOGASTROPODA (UNASSIGNED)
SuperFamilyTRIPHOROIDEA
FamilyCERITHIOPSIDAE CERITHIOPSINAE
open bookPage/Plate
Synonyms
Dizoniopsis neglectum Sowerby, G.B. II, 1856
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Foto Conchiglie Mediterraneo
2 S & A Nappo Collection
Dizoniopsis_coppolae_1.jpg
Dizoniopsis_coppolae_2.jpg