A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Mangelia indistincta

(Monterosato, T.A. de M. di, 1875) S Italy
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderNEOGASTROPODA
SuperFamilyCONOIDEA
FamilyMANGELIIDAE MANGELIINAE
open bookPage/Plate
Catalog of recent and fossil turridsp 492
Synonyms
Mangelia indistincta albescens (var.) Monterosato, T.A. de M. di, 1878 (nomen nudum)
Catalog of recent and fossil turridsp 44
Mangelia indistincta rubescens (var.) Monterosato, T.A. de M. di, 1878 (nomen nudum)
Catalog of recent and fossil turridsp 857
Mangelia indistincta spirolineata (var.) Monterosato, T.A. de M. di, 1878 (nomen nudum)
Catalog of recent and fossil turridsp 927
Mangelia indistincta albina (var.) Locard, E.A.A. & E. Caziot, 1900 : Corsica, France (nomen nudum)
Catalog of recent and fossil turridsp 47
Mangelia indistincta minor (var.) Locard, E.A.A. & E. Caziot, 1900 : Corsica, France (nomen nudum)
Catalog of recent and fossil turridsp 626
No image yet