A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.00 started going live 22nd January, 2019. This release will incorporate significant changes to many families.

Pleurotomella coelorhaphe

(Dautzenberg, Ph. & H. Fischer, 1896) Shell size 7 mm Azores (bathyal)
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderNEOGASTROPODA
SuperFamilyCONOIDEA
FamilyRAPHITOMIDAE
open bookPage/Plate
Mém. Soc. Zool. FranceVol. 9, p 425; Pl. 15/13
Catalog of recent and fossil turridsp 218
Synonyms
Pleurotomella coeloraphe Poppe, G.T. & Y. Goto, 1991 (lapsus)
Catalog of recent and fossil turridsp 218
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Forum Natura Mediterraneo
Pleurotomella_coelorhaphe.jpg