A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Nucella (Acanthina) unicornis

(Bruguière, J.G., 1789)
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderNEOGASTROPODA
SuperFamilyMURICOIDEA
FamilyMURICIDAE OCENEBRINAE
open bookPage/Plate
Synonyms
Buccinum dentatum Wood, 1818
Purpura novaehollandiae Blainville, H.M.D. de, 1832
Nucella acuminata Carcelles, A.R., 1954
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Atoll Shells
2 Atoll Shells
3 World Register of Marine Species
Acanthina_unicornis.jpg
Acanthina_unicornis_1.jpg
Acanthina_unicornis_2.jpg