A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Rissoa (Rissoa) paradoxa paradoxa

(Monterosato, T.A. de M. di, 1884) Shell size 5 - 9 mm C Mediterranean Africa; Sicily
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderLITTORINIMORPHA
SuperFamilyRISSOOIDEA
FamilyRISSOIDAE RISSOINAE
open bookPage/Plate
Die europäischen Meeresschneckenp 217; 299/8
Catalog Illustrato Rissoidae del Mediterraneop 5
Synonyms
Rissoa (Rissoa) auriscalpium expansa (var.) Dautzenberg, Ph., 1883
Die europäischen Meeresschneckenp 217
Goniostoma paradoxissimum Nordsieck, F., 1972 : Tunisia
Die europäischen Meeresschneckenp 218; 299/10
Goniostoma transitans Nordsieck, F., 1972 : Tunisia
Die europäischen Meeresschneckenp 218; 299/9
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Foto Conchiglie Mediterraneo
2 Natural History Museum, Rotterdam
Rissoa_paradoxa_1.jpg
Rissoa_paradoxa.jpg