A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Turbonilla amoena

(nomen novum)
(Monterosato, T.A. de M. di, 1878) Shell size 2 - 10 mm Malta - Cape Verdes; Azores;
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA HETEROBRANCHIA EUTHYNEURA TECTIPLEURA
OrderPYLOPULMONATA
SuperFamilyPYRAMIDELLOIDEA
FamilyPYRAMIDELLIDAE TURBONILLINAE
open bookPage/Plate
Malacological Fauna from the Cape Verde Archipelagop 196; 383/900
Die europäischen Meeresschneckenp 131
Synonyms
Turbonilla venusta Monterosato, T.A. de M. di, 1875 (renamed)
Malacological Fauna from the Cape Verde Archipelagop 196
Die europäischen Meeresschneckenp 131
Odostomia brevicula Jeffreys, J.G., 1883 : Mediterranean
Die europäischen Meeresschneckenp 97; 100; 263/3
Chrysallida abbreviata Monterosato, T.A. de M. di, 1884
Die europäischen Meeresschneckenp 97
Turbonilla (Cylindriturbonilla) compressa Jeffreys, J.G., 1884 : Azores; Mediterranean
Malacological Fauna from the Cape Verde Archipelagop 196
Die europäischen Meeresschneckenp 126; 269/28
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Natural History Museum, Rotterdam
2 Raymond Huet
Turbonilla_amoena.jpg
Turbonilla_amoena_1.jpg