A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 44.01 went live 5th December, 2018. Cypraeidae now fully in line with Felix Lorenz's "COWRIES ..." 2017

Odostomia (Odostomia) suboblonga

Jeffreys, J.G., 1884 Shell size 1.9 - 3 mm British Isles - Azores; Canaries & C Mediterranean
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA HETEROBRANCHIA EUTHYNEURA TECTIPLEURA
OrderPYLOPULMONATA
SuperFamilyPYRAMIDELLOIDEA
FamilyPYRAMIDELLIDAE ODOSTOMIINAE ODOSTOMIINI
open bookPage/Plate
Malacological Fauna from the Cape Verde Archipelagop 185; 379/865
Die europäischen Meeresschneckenp 112; 267/13
Leiden nationaal natuurhistorisch museumNo. 321, p 22-23
Synonyms
Odostomia fallax Monterosato, T.A. de M. di, 1875 (nomen nudum)
Malacological Fauna from the Cape Verde Archipelagop 185
Die europäischen Meeresschneckenp 112
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Foto Conchiglie Mediterraneo
2 Natural History Museum, Rotterdam
Odostomia_suboblonga_1.jpg
Odostomia_suboblonga.jpg