A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.00 started going live 22nd January, 2019. This release will incorporate significant changes to many families.

Anachis freytagi

(Maltzan, H.F. von, 1884) Shell size 7 mm Senegal - Ghana
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderNEOGASTROPODA
SuperFamilyBUCCINOIDEA
FamilyCOLUMBELLIDAE ATILIINAE
open bookPage/Plate
Encyclopedia of Marine Gastropodsp 198/17
West African Seashellsp 165
Annotated list of Columbellid types in MfN, Berlinp 291; 284/21
Synonyms
Columbella oselmonta Duclos, P.L., 1840
Hist. Nat. coquilles univalves Mar.Columbella, Pl. 7/13-14
Columbella bubakensis Lamy, E., 1923 : Guinea-Bissau
Recueil obs. Zool.p 34-35
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Muséum national d'Histoire naturelle, Paris
2 Muséum national d'Histoire naturelle, Paris
3 Atoll Shells
4 Femorale
Columbella_oselmonta_syntype.jpg
Columbella_bubakensis_holotype.jpg
Anachis_freytagi.jpg
Anachis_freytagi_1.jpg