A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Megalomphalus azoneus

(Brusina, S., 1865) Shell size 2.5 - 3.5 mm Morocco; W Mediterraean
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderLITTORINIMORPHA
SuperFamilyVANIKOROIDEA
FamilyVANIKORIDAE
open bookPage/Plate
West African Seashellsp 99
Synonyms
Natica crosseana Weinkauff, H.C., 1868
Lacuna azonata Locard, E.A.A., 1886
Prodrome de malacologie franšaise. Lyonp 291
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 World Register of Marine Species
2 Natural History Museum, Rotterdam
Megalomphalus_azonus_1.jpg
Megalomphalus_azonus.jpg