A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Aclis walleri

(Jeffreys, J.G., 1867) Shell size 2 - 4 mm N Norway & Faroes - Mediterranean; Cape Verdes (?)
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderLITTORINIMORPHA
SuperFamilyVANIKOROIDEA
FamilyACLIDIDAE
open bookPage/Plate
British ConchologyVol. 4
Malacological Fauna from the Cape Verde Archipelagop 112; 333/476
Marine Mollusca of the Faroesp 44
Synonyms
Aclis exigua Sars, G.O., 1878
Marine Mollusca of the Faroesp 44
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Natural History Museum, Rotterdam
2 Guido Poppe
3 Guido Poppe
Aclis_walleri_1.jpg
Aclis_walleri.jpg
Aclis_walleri_2.jpg