A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Zacalantica tenuisculpta

(Thiele, J., 1909) Shell size 3 - 7 mm C Pacific
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA ORTHOGASTROPODA
OrderCYCLONERITIMORPHA
SuperFamilyNERITOIDEA
FamilyPHENACOLEPADIDAE PHENACOLEPADINAE
open bookPage/Plate
Synonyms
Septaria parva Risbec, J., 1942
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Raymond Huet
2 CalPhotos, University of California, Berkeley
3 Raymond Huet
Phenacolepas_tenuisculpta_1.jpg
Phenacolepas_tenuisculpta.jpg
Phenacolepas_tenuisculpta_2.jpg