A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Pisania (Pisania) fasciculata

(Reeve, L.A., 1848) Banded Pisania Shell size 14 - 30 mm Philippines - Red Sea
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderNEOGASTROPODA
SuperFamilyBUCCINOIDEA
FamilyPISANIIDAE
open bookPage/Plate
Indonesian Shells Ip 89/18
Encyclopedia of Marine Gastropodsp 193/8
Compendium of Seashellsp 171/1.3
Australian Marine Shells Part 2p 96; Pl. 10/22
Shells of the Philippinesp 169/4
Shells of New Guinea & Central Pacificp 33/22
Shells of Vietnamp 138; Pl. 40/5
Synonyms
Pisania delicatula Sowerby, G.B. III, 1901
Shells of Vietnamp 138
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Femorale
2 Raymond Huet
3 Femorale
4 Mollusques de l'Île de la Réunion
5 Baroque Cabinet
Pisania_fasciculata_2.jpg
Pisania_fasciculata_5.jpg
Pisania_fasciculata_1.jpg
Pisania_fasciculata_4.jpg
Pisania_fasciculata.jpg