A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Cominella (Eucominia) nassoides nodicincta

(Martens, E.C. von, 1878) Shell size 50 - 56 mm Auckland & Campbell Islands, New Zealand
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderNEOGASTROPODA
SuperFamilyBUCCINOIDEA
FamilyBUCCINULIDAE COMINELLINAE
open bookPage/Plate
Mollusca of the Southern Islands of New ZealandCape Expedition Ser./15, p 102
Synonyms
Buccinum veneris Filhol, 1880
Mollusca of the Southern Islands of New ZealandCape Expedition Ser./15, p 102
Cominella nassoides Suter, H.H., 1909
Encyclopedia of Marine Gastropodsp 188/8
Mollusca of the Southern Islands of New ZealandCape Expedition Ser./15, p 102
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 New Zealand Mollusca
Cominella_nassoides_nodicincta.jpg