A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Philinopsis taronga

Allan, J.K., 1933 SE Australia; Northland - Auckland & Hauraki Gulf, North Island, New Zealand
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA HETEROBRANCHIA EUTHYNEURA TECTIPLEURA
OrderCEPHALASPIDEA
SuperFamilyPHILINOIDEA
FamilyAGLAJIDAE
open bookPage/Plate
The Sea Slug Forum
Synonyms
Chelidonura aureopunctata Rudman, W.B.
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 New Zealand Mollusca
2 Molluscs of Tasmania
Philinopsis_taronga_1.jpg
Philinopsis_taronga.jpg