A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Orbitestella parva

(Finlay, H.J., 1924) Shell size 0.7 mm Ninety Mile Beach, North Island, New Zealand
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA HETEROBRANCHIA
Order"LOWER HETEROBRANCHIA"
SuperFamilyORBITESTELLOIDEA
FamilyORBITESTELLIDAE
open bookPage/Plate
Synonyms
Orbitestella vera Powell, A.W.B.
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Natural History Museum, Rotterdam
Orbitestella_parva.jpg