A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Leptothyra kermadecensis

(Marshall, B.A., 1979) Shell size 3 - 3.5 mm Kermadecs; N North Island, New Zealand
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA VETIGASTROPODA
OrderTROCHIDA
SuperFamilyTROCHOIDEA
FamilyCOLLONIIDAE COLLONIINAE
open bookPage/Plate
New Zealand Journal of ZoologyVol. 6, p 549
Synonyms
Leptothyra picta Marshall, B.A.
Argalista foveauxana Ponder, W.F., 1968 : Stewart Island, S South Island, New Zealand
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Museum of New Zealand
2 Museum of New Zealand
Leptothyra_kermadecensis_holotype_M230820.jpg
Argalista_foveauxana_holotype_M020970.jpg