A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Sigapatella terraenovae

(Peile, A.J., 1924) Shell size 20 - 30 mm Three Kings Islands - East Cape, North Island, New Zealand
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderLITTORINIMORPHA
SuperFamilyCALYPTRAEOIDEA
FamilyCALYPTRAEIDAE
open bookPage/Plate
Synonyms
Sigapatella crater Finlay, H.J.
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 New Zealand Mollusca
2 New Zealand Mollusca
Sigapatella_terraenovae.jpg
Sigapatella_terraenovae_1.jpg