A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Zemitrella sulcata sulcata

(Hutton, F.W., 1873) Shell size 7 - 10 mm Australia; New Zealand
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderNEOGASTROPODA
SuperFamilyBUCCINOIDEA
FamilyCOLUMBELLIDAE ATILIINAE
open bookPage/Plate
Mollusca of the Southern Islands of New ZealandCape Expedition Ser./15, p 108
Annotated list of Columbellid types in MfN, Berlinp 302; 298/64
Synonyms
Columbella inconstans Suter, H.H.
Mollusca of the Southern Islands of New ZealandCape Expedition Ser./15, p 108
Columbella daliola Duclos, P.L., 1840
Hist. Nat. coquilles univalves Mar.Columbella, Pl. 8/7-8
Columbella varians Hutton, F.W., 1873 : Ninety Mile Beach, North Island, New Zealand
Mollusca of the Southern Islands of New ZealandCape Expedition Ser./15, p 108
Columbella huttoni Suter, H.H., 1904 : Stewart Island, S South Island, New Zealand
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Museum of New Zealand
2 Muséum national d'Histoire naturelle, Paris
Columbella_huttoni_syntype_M000083.jpg
Columbella_daliola_syntype.jpg