A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Haliotis (Haliotis) papulata

Reeve, L.A., 1846
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA VETIGASTROPODA
OrderLEPETELLIDA
SuperFamilyHALIOTOIDEA
FamilyHALIOTIDAE
open bookPage/Plate
Synonyms
Haliotis (Haliotis) aliena Iredale, T., 1929
Australian Marine Shells Part 1p 50
Shells of Vietnamp 27
Haliotis (Haliotis) thailandis Dekker, H. & S. Patamakanthin, 2001 : Andaman Sea; Philippines
Philippine Marine MollusksVol. 1, p 98; Pl. 15/1-3
Encyclopedia of Marine Gastropodsp 22/1
Acad. Nat. Sci. Phil.
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Natural History Museum Collection, UK
2 Femorale
3 Natural History Museum Collection, UK
4 Natural History Museum, Rotterdam
5 Natural History Museum Collection, UK
6 Mollusc Net Auctions
7 Lowtide Shells
8 Guido Poppe
Haliotis_papulata_type_1950-3-16-9.jpg
Haliotis_thailandis.jpg
Haliotis_papulata_typemat_1950-3-16-10.jpg
Haliotis_thailandis_4.jpg
Haliotis_papulata_typemat_1950-3-16-11.jpg
Haliotis_thailandis_1.jpg
Haliotis_thailandis_2.jpg
Haliotis_thailandis_3.jpg