A Af Am Ao At B Be Bl Br C Ce Ci Co Cr Cu D De Di Do E Em Et F Fi Fo Fu G Gl Gr H Hi I In Io J K Kl L Le Lo M Mai Mari Mc Mi Mo Mu N Ni O Om P Pe Ph Pl Pr Pu Q R Re Ri Ro Ru S Sc Se Si Sp St Su T Te Th Tr Tu U V Ve Vi W X-zzz
return button left button right button guidelines button
Version 45.01 went live on 7th July, 2019.

Triviella aperta aperta

(Swainson, W.A., 1822) Gaping Trivia Shell size 14 - 27 mm Cape Agulhas - East London, Rep. South Africa
Taxonomic Information
ClassGASTROPODA CAENOGASTROPODA
OrderLITTORINIMORPHA
SuperFamilyCYPRAEOIDEA
FamilyTRIVIIDAE
open bookPage/Plate
Encyclopedia of Marine Gastropodsp 165/18
Compendium of Seashellsp 83/4.1
Collector's guide to Seashells of the Worldp 59/1
Cowries and their relatives of Southern Africap 174-175
Sea Shells on the South African Shoresp 189
Mem. San Diego Soc. Nat. Hist.Vol. 10, p 20
Synonyms
Cypraea rosea Wood, W., 1828
Index TestaceologicusSuppl., Pl. 3/15
Mem. San Diego Soc. Nat. Hist.Vol. 10, p 20
cameraImage Acknowledgments
1 Atoll Shells
2 Femorale
3 BIGAI
4 Lowtide Shells
Trivia_aperta_3.jpg
Trivia_aperta.jpg
Trivia_aperta_1.jpg
Trivia_aperta_2.jpg